This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Idle (Lodi) CC - 1st XI Vs Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Wednesday 18th September 2013
Toss:Idle (Lodi) CC - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:11:00
Ground: Lodi CG, ItalyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Waqas Hussain (CCC) 47, Will Stickler (CCC) 101rtd, Mark Smith (CCC) 53*. Imran Qayyum (CCC) 5/14.

Result Summary

Result:    Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI - Won by 188 runs
Idle (Lodi) CC - 1st XIClub Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI
Score99 all out (31.2 overs) 't'287 for 7 (40 overs) 'b'

Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Burgect Silvio R.b  ? Shaan0001
2Eddie Ballardct ? Marcob  ? Sunny I61010
3Waqas Hussainb  ? Ravi474254
4Jamie Southgatect ? Kumarb  ? Shaan131015
5Will Sticklerretired not out1018277
6Richard Hindleyb  ? Sunny I374137
7Mark Smith*not out534328
8Richard Whartonlbwb  ? Keerty2003
9Zashan Arshadlbwb  ? Keerty2005
10Edward Whartonnot out11114
11Joe Ellis-Grewaldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (2), w (12)15
Total287
Wickets 7
Overs 40

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

8-1 Sam Burge (Unsure-0*); 10-2 Eddie Ballard (Unsure-0*); 33-3 Jamie Southgate (Unsure-0*); 97-4 Waqas Hussain (Unsure-0*); 183-5 Richard Hindley (Unsure-0*); 251-6 Richard Wharton (Unsure-0*); 269-7 Zashan Arshad (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1? Sunny I8049240
2? Shaan7145230
3? Keerty6040200
4? Ravi8056130
5? Robert8059000
6? Marco3035020
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total4012877120

Idle (Lodi) CC - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1? Keertyct Eddie Ballardb  Imran Qayyum152026
2? Marcob  Edward Wharton0004
3? Sunny IIb  Edward Wharton0003
4? Sabib  Imran Qayyum51014
5? Sunny Ict & b Joe Ellis-Grewal253137
6? Shaanct & b Imran Qayyum1003
7? Kumarct Richard Whartonb  Zashan Arshad294042
8? Ravict Waqas Hussainb  Imran Qayyum70026
9Silvio R.*†ct & b Richard Hindley41011
10? Robertct Richard Whartonb  Imran Qayyum1007
11? Marionot out10012
Extras       b (4), lb (1), w (3), nb (3)11
Total99
Wickets all out
Overs 31.2

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

2-1 ? Marco (Unsure-0*); 6-2 ? Sunny II (Unsure-0*); 19-3 ? Sabi (Unsure-0*); 24-4 ? Keerty (Unsure-0*); 32-5 ? Shaan (Unsure-0*); 60-6 ? Sunny I (Unsure-0*); 89-7 ? Ravi (Unsure-0*); 93-8 ? Kumar (Unsure-0*); 94-9 ? Robert (Unsure-0*); 99-10 Silvio R. (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Edward Wharton313220
2Zashan Arshad6123101
3Imran Qayyum7214501
4Joe Ellis-Grewal8031111
5Jamie Southgate3011000
6Waqas Hussain3111000
7Richard Hindley1.201100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total31.25991033

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge
ScorersGeoff Knight