This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Kingsgrove CC Milano - 1st XI Vs Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Thursday 19th September 2013
Toss:Kingsgrove CC Milano - 1st XI won the toss and elected to fieldStart Time:14:00
Ground: Settimo Milanese, ItalyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sam Burge (CCC) 67, Eddie Ballard (CCC) 92.

Result Summary

Result:    Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI - Won by 153 runs
Kingsgrove CC Milano - 1st XIClub Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI
Score89 for 6 (20 overs) 't'242 for 4 (20 overs) 'b'

Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Burgect  Ahmedb   Dinuk676430
2Eddie Ballardb   Jonay9212447
3Jamie Southgatect  Dineshb   Dinuk223016
4Waqas Hussainct  Antonb   Ahmed343117
5Richard Whartonnot out8007
6Will Sticklernot out4005
7Mark Smith*did not bat
8Richard Hindleydid not bat
9Edward Whartondid not bat
10Imran Qayyumdid not bat
11Zashan Arshaddid not bat
Extras       lb (3), w (10), nb (2)15
Total242
Wickets 4
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

67-1 Sam Burge (Unsure-0*); 152-2 Jamie Southgate (Unsure-0*); 229-3 Eddie Ballard (Unsure-0*); 233-4 Waqas Hussain (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1 Nisal2032021
2 Jonay4034101
3 Dinesh3035020
4 Dinuk4037230
5 Tharindu4061020
6 Fabio2035010
7 Ahmed105100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets30
Total2002424102

Kingsgrove CC Milano - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1 Antonb  Zashan Arshad4003
2 Dinukrun out (Unsure)40013
3 Tharindub  Zashan Arshad2008
4 Fabioct Edward Whartonb  Richard Hindley82010
5 Dineshnot out251144
6 Jonayb  Joe Ellis-Grewal92011
7 Mohanct Richard Whartonb  Joe Ellis-Grewal212014
8 Hasithanot out50019
9 Nisaldid not bat
10 Ahmeddid not bat
11 Kamal*did not bat
Extras       w (10), nb (1)11
Total89
Wickets 6
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

6-1  Anton (Unsure-0*); 9-2  Tharindu (Unsure-0*); 16-3  Dinuk (Unsure-0*); 25-4  Fabio (Unsure-0*); 42-5  Jonay (Unsure-0*); 67-6  Mohan (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zashan Arshad4115221
2Edward Wharton4016050
3Mark Smith3112000
4Richard Hindley4113120
5Joe Ellis-Grewal3021200
6Imran Qayyum2012010
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets01
Total203896101

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge
ScorersGeoff Knight