This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Italy Serie B - 1st XI Vs Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 21st September 2013
Toss:Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:11:00
Ground: Settimo Milanese, ItalyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Sam Burge (CCC) 38, Waqas Hussain (CCC) 54. F Tharindu (SSB) 40*.

Result Summary

Result:    Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI - Won by 46 runs
Italy Serie B - 1st XIClub Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI
Score121 for 7 (20 overs) 167 for 5 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Burgect F Tharindub  F Madupa386217
2Eddie Ballardb  F Madupa172017
3Jamie Southgateb  F Hussain81013
4Waqas Hussainct R Kumarb  F Tharindu546232
5Will Sticklernot out272025
6Mark Smith*b  L Di Giglio162012
7Richard Whartonnot out1001
8Zashan Arshaddid not bat
9Imran Qayyumdid not bat
10Joe Ellis-Grewaldid not bat
11Edward Whartondid not bat
Extras       w (6)6
Total167
Wickets 5
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

46-1 Sam Burge (Unsure-0*); 58-2 Eddie Ballard (Unsure-0*); 82-3 Jamie Southgate (Unsure-0*); 132-4 Waqas Hussain (Unsure-0*); 162-5 Mark Smith (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Parisi3042010
2L Di Giglio4033100
3F Madupa4016200
4F Tharindu4029130
5F Hussain3022120
6F Nitiesh2025000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets00
Total200167560

Italy Serie B - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1D Fernando*b  Edward Wharton142014
2A Mollikct Richard Whartonb  Mark Smith80011
3M Singhct Imran Qayyumb  Jamie Southgate131116
4J Pereract Richard Whartonb  Imran Qayyum101011
5F Nitieshct Richard Whartonb  Jamie Southgate1004
6A Tufailct Jamie Southgateb  Zashan Arshad71012
7F Madupanot out140020
8F Hussainb  Joe Ellis-Grewal4102
9F Tharindunot out405130
10R Kumardid not bat
11L Di Gigliodid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (6), nb (2)10
Total121
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

22-1 D Fernando (Unsure-0*); 27-2 A Mollik (Unsure-0*); 51-3 M Singh (Unsure-0*); 51-4 J Perera (Unsure-0*); 53-5 F Nitiesh (Unsure-0*); 62-6 A Tufail (Unsure-0*); 66-7 F Hussain (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zashan Arshad4022100
2Edward Wharton4031142
3Mark Smith3023100
4Imran Qayyum4013100
5Jamie Southgate218210
6Joe Ellis-Grewal3022100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total201121752

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge
ScorersGeoff Knight