This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Italy Seria A - 1st XI Vs Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Sunday 22nd September 2013
Toss:Italy Seria A - 1st XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:10:00
Ground: Settimo Milanese, ItalyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Zashad Arshad (CCC) 3/31, Joe Ellis-Grewal (CCC) 3/13. Eddie Ballard (CCC) 88.

Result Summary

Result:    Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI - Won by 8 wickets
Italy Seria A - 1st XIClub Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI
Score168 all out (41 overs) 'b' 't'169 for 2 (28.5 overs)

Italy Seria A - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1F Damian*b  Zashan Arshad82010
2R Nimeshct Mark Smithb  Zashan Arshad91021
3J Pereract Subb  Mark Smith110017
4L Di Gigliolbwb  Imran Qayyum61022
5R Kumarlbwb  Joe Ellis-Grewal202029
6F Tharindub  Joe Ellis-Grewal6109
7F Hussainlbwb  Joe Ellis-Grewal0001
8D Parisilbwb  Zashan Arshad260245
9M Singhlbwb  Richard Hindley120021
10A Molliknot out275044
11A Tufailct Joe Ellis-Grewalb  Imran Qayyum131029
Extras       b (2), lb (2), w (26)30
Total168
Wickets all out
Overs 41

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

10-1 F Damian (Unsure-0*); 27-2 R Nimesh (Unsure-0*); 34-3 J Perera (Unsure-0*); 38-4 L Di Giglio (Unsure-0*); 60-5 F Tharindu (Unsure-0*); 60-6 F Hussain (Unsure-0*); 70-7 R Kumar (Unsure-0*); 119-8 D Parisi (Unsure-0*); 121-9 M Singh (Unsure-0*); 168-10 A Tufail (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zashan Arshad9031390
2Edward Wharton5115020
3Mark Smith3014100
4Imran Qayyum9031230
5Joe Ellis-Grewal5013300
6Waqas Hussain20220110
7Richard Hindley8038110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets40
Total41116810260

Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Richard Hindleyct F Madupab  F Hussain313238
2Eddie Ballardnot out8810179
3Jamie Southgatect R Nimeshb  A Tufail342049
4Waqas Hussainnot out5107
5Will Sticklerdid not bat
6Mark Smith*did not bat
7Richard Whartondid not bat
8Edward Whartondid not bat
9Joe Ellis-Grewaldid not bat
10Imran Qayyumdid not bat
11Zashan Arshaddid not bat
Extras       b (5), w (6)11
Total169
Wickets 2
Overs 28.5

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

49-1 Richard Hindley (Unsure-0*); 147-2 Jamie Southgate (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1D Parisi6122020
2L Di Giglio308010
3F Hussain6048110
4F Madupa8.5152010
5A Tufail5034110
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets50
Total28.52169260

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge
ScorersGeoff Knight