This Website and the Sub Sites attached to it use cookies. For details please click here. By continuing to use this Website or any Sub Sites, you are consenting to the use of these cookies. You can switch off cookies at any time using your browser settings but if you do, this may affect your user experience.
Progress
Please wait...

Italy Serie B - 1st XI Vs Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Fixture Details

Type :FriendlyDate :Saturday 21st September 2013
Toss:Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI won the toss and elected to batStart Time:15:15
Ground: Settimo Milanese, ItalyRules Type:Standard

Highlights :

Will Stickler (CCC) 38, Imran Qayyum (CCC) 38, F Tharindu (SSB) 4/20. M Singh (SSB) 50, Richard Hindley (CCC) 3/11.

Result Summary

Result:    Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI - Won by 50 runs
Italy Serie B - 1st XIClub Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI
Score129 for 7 (20 overs) 179 for 8 (20 overs) 'b' 't'

Club Cricket Conference Representative Teams - Representative XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1Sam Burgect D Parisib  L Di Giglio221211
2Richard Whartonb  F Tharindu242116
3Edward Whartonct M Singhb  F Tharindu294119
4Jamie Southgatect L Di Gigliob  F Tharindu6107
5Eddie Ballardct M Singhb  F Tharindu1005
6Will Sticklerb  L Di Giglio382125
7Imran Qayyumst M Singhb  F Madupa382126
8Richard Hindley*ct M Singhb  F Madupa0002
9Waqas Hussainnot out9007
10Zashan Arshadnot out3001
11Joe Ellis-Grewaldid not bat
Extras       b (1), lb (1), w (6), nb (1)9
Total179
Wickets 8
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

34-1 Sam Burge (Unsure-0*); 50-2 Richard Wharton (Unsure-0*); 74-3 Jamie Southgate (Unsure-0*); 88-4 Eddie Ballard (Unsure-0*); 89-5 Edward Wharton (Unsure-0*); 166-6 Will Stickler (Unsure-0*); 166-7 Imran Qayyum (Unsure-0*); 167-8 Richard Hindley (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1F Madupa4033220
2L Di Giglio4038210
3D Parisi3033020
4F Tharindu4020401
5F Nitiesh3034010
6F Hussain2019000
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total200179861

Italy Serie B - 1st XI

Batting

NameHow OutBowler Runs 4s 6s Balls
1F Damian*ct Sam Burgeb  Zashan Arshad0000
2A Mollikct Will Sticklerb  Richard Hindley71010
3M Singhct Richard Hindleyb  Joe Ellis-Grewal507140
4J Pererast Sam Burgeb  Richard Hindley30011
5F Nitieshst Sam Burgeb  Richard Hindley140029
6A Tufailb  Jamie Southgate271214
7F Maduparetired not out4006
8F Hussainlbwb  Waqas Hussain5004
9F Tharindunot out9014
10L Di Gigliodid not bat
11D Parisidid not bat
Extras       lb (2), w (7), nb (1)10
Total129
Wickets 7
Overs 20

* = Captain, † = Wicket Keeper

Fall of Wickets

1-1 F Damian (Unsure-0*); 34-2 A Mollik (Unsure-0*); 45-3 J Perera (Unsure-0*); 72-4 M Singh (Unsure-0*); 107-5 A Tufail (Unsure-0*); 114-6 F Nitiesh (Unsure-0*); 119-7 F Hussain (Unsure-0*); 

* = not out batsman

Bowling

BowlerOversMaidensRunsWicketsWidesNo Balls
1Zashan Arshad3026110
2Waqas Hussain4027120
3Imran Qayyum3025001
4Richard Hindley3011300
5Jamie Southgate4014140
6Joe Ellis-Grewal3024100
Fielding Extras/Non-bowler wickets20
Total200129771

Match Officials

UmpiresSteve Hodge
ScorersGeoff Knight